NARS2000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
Miraheze>Adám Brudzewsky No edit summary |
Miraheze>Marshall No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
Language ideas include new functions, operators, datatypes, and many other extensiosn. The project is free open source software. | Language ideas include new functions, operators, datatypes, and many other extensiosn. The project is free open source software. | ||
== Primitives == | |||
The following list is incomplete. | |||
=== Functions === | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Glyph !! Monadic !! Dyadic | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⍸</source> || [[Indices]] || Array Lookup (high-rank [[Index-Of]]) | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline><</source> || [[Condense]] || [[Less Than]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>></source> || [[Dilate]] || [[Greater Than]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>\</source> || || [[Expand]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⍷</source> || || [[Find]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⍳</source> || [[Index Generator]] || [[Index Of]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⌹</source> || [[Matrix Inverse]] || [[Matrix Divide]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>≢</source> || [[Tally]] || [[Not Match|Mismatch]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⊂</source> || || [[Partitioned Enclose]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>π</source> || [[Factors]] || [[Primes]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⍴</source> || [[Shape]] || [[Reshape]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>√</source> || [[Square Root]] || [[Root]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>..</source> || || [[Sequence]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⊆</source> || || [[Subset]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>⊇</source> || || [[Superset]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>§</source> || || [[Symmetric Difference]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>~</source> || [[Not]] || [[Without]] | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == |