APL Quest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Problems from 2019: and fix generator code) |
(2019-4 and fix all 2019 links) |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
! Problem !! Title !! Chat !! Code !! Video[[#p2019|*]] | ! Problem !! Title !! Chat !! Code !! Video[[#p2019|*]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 1 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P1_Chunky_Monkey Chunky Monkey] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63286611#63286611 Mar 31, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/1.apl 2019/1.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9puw9PBMFP8&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:05:32] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 2 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P2_Making_the_Grade Making the Grade] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63332288#63332288 Apr 7, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/2.apl 2019/2.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1EaAau9x8MI&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:03:27] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 3 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P3_Grade_Distribution Grade Distribution] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63374600#63374600 Apr 14, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/3.apl 2019/3.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uPMqIHcOfgE&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:09:00] | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P4_Knight_Moves Knight Moves] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63423145#63423145 Apr 21, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/4.apl 2019/4.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K40CsPxYohM&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:06:37] | |||
<!--- | <!--- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P5_Doubling_Up Doubling Up] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ May 5, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/5.apl 2019/5.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 6 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P6_Telephone_Names Telephone Names] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ May 12, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/6.apl 2019/6.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 7 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P7_In_the_Center_of_It_All In the Center of It All] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ May 19, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/7.apl 2019/7.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 8 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P8_Going_the_Distance Going the Distance] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ Apr 7, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/8.apl 2019/8.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 9 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P9_Area_Code_a_la_Gauss Area Code a la Gauss] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ May 26, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/9.apl 2019/9.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto= | | 10 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2019.html?goto=P10_Odd_and_Evens Odd and Evens] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ Jun 2, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2019/10.apl 2019/10.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj-CZEC7r5v4SMd0RtgpoWPt 00:nn:nn] | ||
---> | ---> | ||
|} | |} |