2,963
edits
(Reference "Operators and Functions" as an influence) |
(→Operators: Function table was a new monadic ∘.g, not just a different name for Outer Product) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍢g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Dual]] | | <source lang=apl inline>f⍢g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Dual]] | ||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>∘.g</source> || Function Table || ([[Outer Product]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <source lang=apl inline>A⍡</source> || || [[Convolution operator]] | | <source lang=apl inline>A⍡</source> || || [[Convolution operator]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| <source lang=apl inline>A∇B</source> ||colspan=2| [[Ambivalent]] | | <source lang=apl inline>A∇B</source> ||colspan=2| [[Ambivalent]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Other functionality === | === Other functionality === |