Conferences and activities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ fast.ai APL study group] || Informal study sessions, initially focussing on APL and array programming, four days a week | | [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ fast.ai APL study group] || Informal study sessions, initially focussing on APL and array programming, four days a week | ||
|- | |||
| [https://abrudz.github.io/aplnaatot/ APL Notation As A Tool Of Thought] || Podcast focusing on the notational aspects of APL | |||
|} | |} | ||