20
edits
(→2024) |
(→2024) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 76 || Mar 29 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Conor McCarthy || Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode76-conor-mccarthy Conor McCarthy, PyKX and kdb+ 4.1] | | 76 || Mar 29 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Conor McCarthy || Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode76-conor-mccarthy Conor McCarthy, PyKX and kdb+ 4.1] | ||
|- | |||
| 77 || Apr 12 || Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Kai Schmidt || [[Uiua]] || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode77-uiua Kai Schmidt and the Evolving Uiua Programming Language] | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || Apr 26 || Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Christopher Augustus, Steve Thames || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode78-proglangcast Language Comparisons with proglangcast] | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || May 10 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Steve Wilcockson, David Bergstein, and Gareth Thomas || MATLAB, NumPy, APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode79-matlab MATLAB] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits