2,962
edits
m (→Language features: Re-add APL*PLUS control structures (edit conflict?)) |
(→Language features: Separate APL*PLUS from the much later APL*PLUS II) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[APL\360]] || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | [[APL\360]] || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL*PLUS]] || {{ | | [[APL*PLUS]] || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL/700]] || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | [[APL/700]] || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A+]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | [[A+]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[APL*PLUS II]] || {{Yes|Nested}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAX]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | [[SAX]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} |