4,505
edits
m (→2023) |
m (→2023) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Mar 9 || [https://apl.show/2023/03/09/Reaction-to-Change-the-way-you-write-Change-the-way-you-think-part-1.html Reaction to “Change the way you write. Change the way you think.” — part 1] || First part of reaction to [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KOuwZEtHZ_U&list=PL06aF1xtjRaEGsXxsiv0eTyvhPFgOETwP Xuanyi Chew's presentation at DataEngBytes 2022]. | | 7 || Mar 9 || [https://apl.show/2023/03/09/Reaction-to-Change-the-way-you-write-Change-the-way-you-think-part-1.html Reaction to “Change the way you write. Change the way you think.” — part 1] || First part of reaction to [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KOuwZEtHZ_U&list=PL06aF1xtjRaEGsXxsiv0eTyvhPFgOETwP Xuanyi Chew's presentation at DataEngBytes 2022]. | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || Mar 30 || [https://apl.show/2023/03/30/Reaction-to-Change-the-way-you-write-Change-the-way-you-think-part-2.html Reaction to “Change the way you write. Change the way you think.” — part 2] || Second part of reaction to [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KOuwZEtHZ_U&list=PL06aF1xtjRaEGsXxsiv0eTyvhPFgOETwP Xuanyi Chew's presentation at DataEngBytes 2022]. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || May 2 || [https://apl.show/2023/05/02/Primitives-Extravaganza-Continued.html Primitives Extravaganza Continued] || Continued discussion of the pros and cons of adding primitives. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Jun 2 || [https://apl.show/2023/06/02/Terminology-Files-and-Array-Theory.html Terminology, Files, and Array Theory] || Discussion of various subjects with the first guest, Silas Paulson. | |||
|} | |} | ||