Dyalog APL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Primitives
Miraheze>Marshall (Lisp -> Scheme) |
Miraheze>Marshall |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
* 2014: [[Tacit]] syntax similar to that of [[J]] (<source lang=apl inline>+⌿÷≢</source>) | * 2014: [[Tacit]] syntax similar to that of [[J]] (<source lang=apl inline>+⌿÷≢</source>) | ||
* 2014: Futures and isolates for [[parallel programming|Parallel computing]] | * 2014: Futures and isolates for [[parallel programming|Parallel computing]] | ||
== Versions == | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Number !! Date !! Features | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || April 1983 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 1984 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3.0 || 1985 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4.0 || October 1986 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5.0 || April 1987 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5.1 || April 1988 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5.2 || January 1990 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6.0 || April 1990 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6.1 || October 1990 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6.2 || April 1993 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6.3 || October 1993 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7.0 || August 1994 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7.1 || May 1995 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8.0 || May 1996 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8.1 || March 1997 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8.2 || January 1999 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9.0 || September 2000 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9.0.1 || January 2001 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9.0.2 || January 2002 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9.5 || September 2002 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10.0 || March 2003 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10.1 || July 2004 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11.0 || October 2006 || <source lang=apl inline>⎕BASE</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕CLASS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕DF</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FIX</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕INSTANCES</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NEW</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕SRC</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕THIS</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 12.0 || August 2008 || <source lang=apl inline>⎕AVU</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FCOPY</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FPROPS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕UCS</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 12.1 || November 2009 || [[I-Beam]] (<source lang=apl inline>⌶</source>), [[Table]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍪</source>), <source lang=apl inline>⎕XML</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FCHK</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 13.0 || April 2011 || [[Left]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊣</source>), [[Right]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊢</source>), [[Variant]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍠</source>), <source lang=apl inline>⎕OPT</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕R</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕S</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FR</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕DCT</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕PROFILE</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕RSI</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 13.1 || April 2012 || <source lang=apl inline>⎕DMX</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FHIST</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 13.2 || January 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14.0 || June 2014 || [[Tally]] (<source lang=apl inline>≢</source>), [[Key]] (<source lang=apl inline>⌸</source>), [[Rank operator]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍤</source>) | |||
|- | |||
| 14.1 || June 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| 15.0 || June 2016 || <source lang=apl inline>⎕MKDIR</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NDELETE</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NEXISTS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NGET</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NINFO</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NPARTS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NPUT</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 16.0 || June 2017 || [[At]] (<source lang=apl inline>@</source>), [[Interval Index]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍸</source>), [[Where]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍸</source>), [[Nest]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊆</source>), [[Partition]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊆</source>), [[Stencil]] (<source lang=apl inline>⌺</source>), <source lang=apl inline>⎕JSON</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕CSV</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 17.0 || July 2018 || <source lang=apl inline>⎕NCOPY</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NMOVE</source> | |||
|- | |||
| 17.1 || October 2019 || | |||
|} | |||
== Primitives == | == Primitives == |